Friday, March 19, 2010

Xzibit A


So as much as I LOVE Xzibit and I follow him on Twitter, this post is NOT about Xzibit. Although, OMG, I have to admit that I have a MAJOR crush on him. He's just SOOOO cute and funny, I just want to pinch his cheeks....the ones on his face....Jeez sickos!!! LOL. No this post is about WHY I'm thinking about going private. I know I said that Monday was going to be my last day public, but I have A LOT of friends on facebook who check out my blog periodically and I didn't want to totally go private. So I have stayed public. But with a comment made today, I'm really, seriously considering going private.

I did a blog post yesterday about P going into T-ball and how THAT MIGHT mean that he and Z will be on the same team, if nothing else, they will be playing against each other at some point in the season and I will have to look at Dbag's ugly ass face a couple of times in the season. ALL of the comments I received were positive and helpful....except for one. And I'm PRETTY sure I know who it came from. I did delete it from the comment section, but I'm having 2nd thoughts now. So I thought I would dedicate a complete blog post to it. Nothing pisses me off more than people who post shyt as "anonymous". How fraking chicken shit is that??? If you are going to spend the time and energy to read and then post a comment at least make yourself known. So here's the comment: Anonymous has left a new comment on your post "All I can do is laugh and Karma just might be a bi...": First of all I would to thank you for keeping me so entertained with your ludicrous remarks....I think the Dbag you should be referring to is yourself. I cannot believe how snowed your friends are in thinking that you have it soooo bad when in fact you bring on your own drama...know what I have to say about that....FUCK'N GROW UP!!!


Now I can't say 100% for sure if it is in fact the Dbag herself or one of her fat ugly sisters, but its someone in that VERY dysfunctional family. I'm guessing that its NOT the Dbag herself, because I have enough texts and emails from her to know that her grammar and spelling are worse than my pre-schoolers!!! And I'm pretty sure that IF the Dbag even knew what the word "ludicrous" meant, she wouldn't be able to spell it right. But still, it's comments like that that I can do without. I mean, really, is that necessary??? No. And really the energy and time that I'm spending on responding to it, I need to ask Goddess for that hour of my life back!!! But I digress. So I'm STILL contemplating going private, but as I have said before, I think being "private" on a public site is just dumb. So from here on out, I will no longer allow "anonymous" comments. If you aren't man OR woman enough to put your name to your comment, then Shut The Fuck Up!!!

3 comments:

Day said...

Great idea! But I think you should have titled the post LUDACRIS and put a pic of him up. LOL! Have a good weekend. Get out and enjoy the sun tomorrow lady!

Irish Girl said...

You mean a little Luda!!! LOL

Janeen said...

No need to accept anonymous comments. Only brainless cowards throw stones and hide their hands.